TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports & 2 Gigabit SFP Slots

KSh16,000.00 Excl. Tax

TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8 PoE+ Ports & 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) Support: The switch features 8 PoE+ ports that can provide power and data transmission to PoE-compatible devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points.
  • Gigabit SFP Slots: The switch also has 2 Gigabit SFP slots that can be used to connect the switch to other network devices such as routers or switches using fiber optic cables. The SFP slots support both single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cables.
  • Advanced Network Management: The switch is equipped with advanced features such as VLAN, QoS, and LACP to help optimize network performance and ensure reliable data transmission.
Category: